Privacy and data protection

If you are here it is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website https://tecniteasy.com/ and that's very good. Our duty is to inform you and yours to be duly informed.

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with total transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

to get started, you should know that this website adapts to current regulations in relation to data protection, which affects the personal data that you provide us with with your express consent and the cookies we use so that this website works correctly and can carry out its activity.

Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons) which is the new European Union regulation that unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different EU countries.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, December 13, Protection of Personal Data Y Royal Decree 1720/2007, December 21, the Development Regulation of the LOPD) that regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or blog must assume when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, from July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce) that regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as is the case with this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

Email: Contact

The data that you provide us with your consent, and according to the use established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, in which the person responsible for said file is on this website. This means that your data is safe, according to what the law establishes.

The personal data that you provide us, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes set out and described below in this Privacy Policy, until the moment you ask us to delete them.

We inform you that this Privacy Policy can be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to legislative developments or changes in our activities, being current the one that is published on the web at all times. This modification will be notified to you before its application..

TERMS OF USE

You must know, for your peace of mind, that we will always request your express consent to collect your data for the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, in case of granting that consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

The moment you access and use this website, You assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are over 13 years old, You can register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

If you are under 13 years old, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section you access, We will only request the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent, when we request personal information for the following purposes:

  • The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration or electronic contact form appears.
  • In general, to attend to your requests, comments, queries or any type of request that you make as a user through any of the contact forms that we put at your disposal
  • To inform you about inquiries, requests, activities, products, news and / or services; via email, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, phone provided, sms y mms.
  • To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, that enables communications.

These communications, will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you and that collaborators may offer, companies or "partners" with whom we have promotional or commercial collaboration agreements.

This website displays third party affiliate products. Specifically from AMAZON.

This means that when you click on "Buy Now" or similar, You will be redirected to the page where the products are offered.

In this case, You should know that we only provide and facilitate links to the pages and / or platforms of these third parties where the products we show can be purchased, in order to facilitate the search and easy acquisition of them.

These linked pages belonging to third parties have not been reviewed nor are they subject to controls., nor recommendation from us, so in no case https://tecniteasy.com/ will be held responsible for the contents of these websites, of the responsibilities derived from its use in all areas, nor by the measures that are adopted relative to the privacy of the user, treatment of your personal data or others that may be established.

For all of it, We recommend that you read carefully and in advance all the conditions of use, purchase conditions, privacy policies, legal and / or similar notices of these linked sites before proceeding with the acquisition of these products or use of the webs.

ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF THE DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and modification of the data you send to https://tecniteasy.com/, exonerating us of any responsibility in this regard.

Namely, It is up to you to guarantee and respond in any case to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you agree to keep them duly updated.

According to what is expressed in this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

WITHDRAWAL OF SUBSCRIPTION AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

As the owner of the data that you have provided us, you can exercise your access rights at any time, rectification, cancellation and opposition, sending us an email at Contact and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

Equally, You can unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you received or by sending us an email to Contact.

ACCESS TO DATA ON THE ACCOUNT OF THIRD PARTIES

To be able to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, We inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

You can have complete peace of mind that these third parties will not be able to use said information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them by virtue of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data..

This website is hosted on https://banahosting.com/, with commercial brand Banahosting, that provides the hosting services so that you can access and navigate our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company in the following link: https://www.banahosting.com/es/politicas-privacidad.shtml.

Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial content that you see on our pages.. These ad servers use cookies that allow you to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of the users.:

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, U.S (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website., compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use.

Google may transmit said information to third parties when required by law., or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data it has..

As a user, and in exercise of your rights, You can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser., Nevertheless, you should know that if you do, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

When using this website, according to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, You accept the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

For more information, you can check Google's privacy policy en https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google Adsense:

Google, as a partner supplier, use cookies to serve ads on this website. You can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and by accessing the privacy policy of the content network: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google uses partner advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites. (not including your name, address, email address or phone number) to offer you advertisements about products and services that are of interest to you.

When using this website, You consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

If you want to know more about the use of cookies and information collection practices and acceptance or rejection procedures, check our COOKIES POLICY.